ARCADIA region Kellond Logo
Kellond Elementary School
OMA Gold Logo gifted and Talented Education logo
Leave a comment ...

Our Principal

  • Brenda Meneguin
    Office | Email

Kindergarten

  • Jordan Gee
    Room 14 | Email
  • Andri Burhans
    Room: 11 | Email
  • Helen Emrick

    Room: 12 | Email

1st Grade

  • Aaron Hansen
    Room: 13 I Email
  • Melanie Botkin

    Room: 10 | Email

  • Adrienne Magee
    Room: 8 | Email

2nd Grade

  • Chelsea Bruce
    Room: 28 I Email
  • Lauren Lombardo
    Room: 30  Email
  • Georgina Carillo Gaxiola
    Room 27 Email

3rd Grade

  • Amy Ijams
    Room: 29 | Email
  • Melissa Morales
    Room: 31 I Email

4th Grade

5th Grade

Office Staff

  • Abril Yubeta
    Office Manager | Office | Email
  • Nicole Cota-Robles
    Attendance Clerk | Office | Email
  • Rachel Maleski
    Dean of Students I Office I Email
  • Keisha Coleman
    Counselor | Office | Email
  • Troy Allen
    Nurse | Office | Email
  • Tammy Malloy
    Health Clerk | Office | Email

Self-Contained Autism

  • Lora Gaynor (Primary)
    Room: 9 | Email I Website
  • Julie Omar Makram (Intermediate)
    Room: 7 | Email

G.A.T.E.

  • Mary Ferrell
    Kindergarten Pre-GATE Email
  • Charlie Danella
    1st grade GATE | Room: 25 | Email
  • Leslie Edwards
    2nd grade G.A.T.E | Room: 26 | Email
  • Michelle Schickling
    3rd grade G.A.T.E | Room: 32 | Email I Website
  • Jeri Ring
    4th grade G.A.T.E | Room: 18 | Email | Website
  • JayJay Finch
    5th grade G.A.T.E | Room: 2 | Email
  • Debbie Zimmerman
    G.A.T.E. | Book Rm. | Email

Support Staff

  • Sydney Takigawa
    Library Clerk | Email
  • Chiara Lovio
    OMA Arts Integration Specialist | Room: Cougar | Email
  • Ellen Emory-Jackson
    ELD Resource | Email
  • Marissa Imperial
    CCS | Room: 24 | Email
  • Tiffany Short
    CCS | Room: 24 | Email
  • Christopher Conforti
    School Psychologist | Email
  • Jennifer Dalton
    Speech Pathologist | Email
  • Caroline Madsen
    Speech Pathologist | Rooms: 7, 9 | Email
  • Brenda Reeves
    Social Worker Email

Secondary Support Staff

  • Keith Fontaine
    Cafeteria | Email
  • Maria Arvizu
    Cafeteria | Email
  • Blass Rios
    Lead Custodian Email
  • Gregory Mandros
    PM Custodian | Email
  • TBA
    Community Education Coordinator
    Email | Website
  • Margie Diaz
    Community Education Helper | Room: 20 | Email
  • Linda Musa
    Community Education Helper | Room: 20 | Email

Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement | | Login
Copyright 2019 – SchoolDesk